GSA COVID-19 Update: Visit News for the latest information regarding our services.

Our People

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Support Staff

Elections Coordinator

International Student Coordinator

Student Wellness Coordinator

Governance & Strategy Coordinator

Partnerships Coordinator

Student Engagement Coordinator

The Board

Board Chair & Director

Deputy Chair & Director

President &
Chief Executive Officer
(ex officio Director)

Director

Director

Director

Vacant

Director

Vacant

Director

Vacant

Director

Chief Returning Officer
(not a Director)

Treasurer
(not a Director)

Council

Tyler Hampton

Council Chair & Speaker of Council

MK Stinson Recreation & Leisure Studies (AHS)
Sue Sherifali School of Public Health & Health Systems (AHS)
Kalsha Diaguarachchige De Silva Kinesiology (AHS)
Jillian Adams Accounting & Finance (ARTS)
Khusro Mir Economics (ARTS)
Chris Martin English Language and Literature(ARTS)
Sarah Galarneau Fine Arts (ARTS)
Nathalie Gadbois French Studies (ARTS)
Erica Swyers Germanic & Slavic Studies (ARTS)
Teghan Barton History (ARTS)
Rabia Ahmed Master of Digital Experience Innovation (ARTS)
I. S. Peace & Conflict Studies (ARTS)
Cael Dobson Philosophy (ARTS)
Danielle LaBresh Political Science (ARTS)
Kennedy Westlake Psychology (ARTS)
Matthew Gerrits Public Service (ARTS)
Lisa Duggan Religious Studies (ARTS)
Jessica Gill Sociology (ARTS)
Joshua Woodcock Theological Studies (ARTS)
Manh Kien Tran Chemical Engineering (ENGR)
Nastaran Mosavari Civil & Environmental Engineering (ENGR)
Cindy Yang Electrical & Computer Engineering (ENGR)
Jinesh Shah Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering (ENGR)
Devansh Nagpal Management Sciences (ENGR)
Alex D’Alton Master of Business, Entrepreneurship, & Technology (ENGR)
Carlo Rosel School of Architecture (ENGR)
Nargess Heydari Beni Systems Design Engineering (ENGR)
Yusof Ghiasi Geography & Environmental Management (ENV)
Madeleine Pinard Global Governance (ENV)
Tia Driver School of Environment, Enterprise & Development (ENV)
Misty Matthews-Roper School of Environment, Resources & Sustainability SERS (ENV)
Anju (Roseann) George School of Planning (ENV)
William Bell Applied Mathematics (MATH)
Jyler Menard Computational Mathematics (MATH)
Mojtaba Valipour Computer Science (MATH)
Benjamin Anderson-Sackaney Pure Mathematics (MATH)
Caleb Ryan Biology (SCI)
Everett Patterson Physics & Astronomy (SCI)
Antoine Hakim Pharmacy (SCI)
Asiya Jabeen Vision Sciences & Optometry (SCI)

Search Our Site